Alumni – Alumnae – Former students and collaborators

For contact please ask our office manager.

Name Degree / last position
Year
Abegglen Peter Advanced training 2006
Aeschbacher Simone MSc
2004
Airoldi Jean-Pierre
Dr. / Group leader
2010
Althaus Sarah
MSc
2008
Antognoli Cecilia PhD
1996
Augstburger Christine MSc
1999
Bacher Sven Group leader
2007
Balmelli Lorenza MSc
1998
Barone Mario
MSc
1998
Barten Catherin
MSc
2013
Bärtschi Daniela
MSc
2005
Barriere Pascal
MSc
1995
Baumann Lukas
MSc
1996
Baumann Peter
MSc
2001
Benguerel René
MSc
1998
Beniak Michal
visiting PhD student
2014
Bieri Katrin
MSc
1999
Bigler Iwan
BSc
2011
Blattmann Tamara
MSc
2013
Bochud Estée
MSc
2010
Bolaños Arturo MSc
2002
Bottini Annamaria
MSc
2011
Brechbühl Rolf
MSc
2006
Breitenstein Martina
MSc
1997
Briner Thomas
PhD
2002
Boevé Jean-Luc Postdoc 1994
Brügger Andrea
MSc
2008
Bruggisser Odile
MSc
2006
Bucher Roman
MSc
2011
Bücheler Andreas
MSc
1994
Bühler Esther
MSc
2009
Burger Matthias
PhD
2005
Bürki Christof
MSc
1994
Bürki Hans-Martin
PhD
1997
Burkhart Karin
MSc
2008
Burri Andreas
MSc
2014
Casey Jeannie
MSc
2000
Cervenka Ivana
Technical assistant
2016
Christen Ines
MSc
2000
Coudrain Valérie PhD
2013
Crameri Silvio
MSc
2017
Cunningham Monica visiting scientist 2010
Degiacomi Fabio BSc
2012
Desaulles Paul-Emile
Trainee
2017
Diblasi Antonio
MSc
2013
Dicht Michael
MSc
2007
Duc Caroline
MSc
2011
Durrer Loris
BSc
2016
Eberhart Peter
MSc
2008
Eggenberger Helen
BSc
2013
Egger Béatrice MSc
2000
Eichenberger Beata
MSc
2009
Eichenberger Jürg
MSc
1991
Elmiger Raphael
MSc
2006
Entling Wiebke
PhD
2008
Escher Natalie
MSc
1998
Etter Laurence
BSc
2016
Farwig Nina
Group leader
2008
Fasel Astrid
MSc
1991
Fernandez Charlos
MSc
1994
Fluri Markus
MSc
2006
Flückiger Reto
MSc
2006
Folkö Amanda
visiting BSc student
2014
Frank Thomas
PhD
1994
Frei Gerhard
MSc
1991
Freivogel Oliver
MSc
2003
Frick Holger
PhD
2010
Friedli Jürg
PhD
2001
Fülling Olaf
Associated researcher 2009
Gerber Esther
PhD
2006
Germann Christoph
MSc
2005
Gohel Trupti
PhD
2017
Grichting Stefan
MSc
2002
Grossrieder Manfred
MSc
1998
Günter Markus
PhD
2000
Gurtner Leila
MSc
2013
Hadizamani Yalda MSc
2014
Hadjidakis Aliki MSc
1996
Haeberli Stefanie MSc
1998
Häni Jasmine
MSc
1994
Haghani Mostafa visiting scientist 2007
Hausammann Ariane
PhD
1995
Hansen Steen Ole
PhD
2005
Hattendorf Jan
PhD
2005
Heitzmann Anni
PhD
1994
Herrmann John
PhD
2009
Hönemann Linda
PhD
2008
Hörler Maurin
BSc
 
Hofer Kurt
MSc
1994
Holderegger Barbara
MSc
1999
Hofmann Fabian
MSc
2016
Hostettler Stefanie
MSc
2006
Howald Rahel
MSc
2002
Huber Perrine
Technical assistant
2016
Imhasly Patrick
MSc
1994
Indermauer Lukas
MSc
2001
Krähenbühl Markus
MSc
2006
Jacob Alain
MSc
2003
Jäger Kerstin
MSc
1995
Jäger Patrick
MSc
2005
Jakob Bettina
MSc
1998
Jaun Andreas
MSc
2000
Jecker Flurin
BSc
2012
Jobin Anja
PhD
1998
Joris Caroline
MSc
2002
Jud Priska
MSc
2009
Käch Barbara
MSc
1998
Käser Adrienne
MSc
2007
Kamke Marie-Christine
MSc
1997
Katsanis Angelos
PhD
2011
Kaufmann Elisabeth
MSc
2001
Keller Irene
PhD
2003
Keller Valerie
MSc
2004
Kerkhof Erik
BSc student
2013
Klopfstein Seraina
PhD
2010
Knecht Simon
Associated scientist
2010
Kobelt Manuel
PhD student
2009
Krause Sandra
PhD student
2012
Kubicek Lukas
MSc
1993
Küchler Olivia
MSc
2017
Kuhn Markus
MSc
1992
Kurth Salomé MSc
2007
Kühnel Elfi
MSc
2008
Künzle Irene
MSc
2002
Kumschick Sabrina
PhD
2011
Lang Corsin
MSc
2011
Lasut Liana
Associated scientist
2017
Lazaro Martin Raquel
MSc
2017
Lehmann Michael
MSc
2001
Lethmeyer Christa
PhD
1995
Lindfeld Andreas
PhD
2011
Liu Yan
PhD student
2011
Loeffel Karin
MSc
1996
Lörtscher Matthias
PhD
1994
Luder Simone
MSc
2003
Lüscher Beatrice
PhD student
2012
Lüthi Christoph
PhD
2012
Lüthi Marc
MSc
2007
Lys Jon-Andri
Postdoc
1995
Magun Bettina
MSc
1999
Malli Heinz
PhD
1999
Mandach von Tobias
MSc
1998
Manhart Christof
PhD
1994
Meissle Michael
PhD
2009
Meyer Sandro
MSc
2015
Michalek Ondrej
Guest researcher
2016
Morand Muriel
MSc
2000
Moser Aline
MSc
2014
Moser Andrea
MSc
2013
Mosimann Corinne
MSc
2002
Mouci Marc
MSc
1993
Muff Patrick
MSc
2007
Muhdassim Nadia
MSc
2016
Mühlheim Daniela
MSc
2002
Müller Esther
PhD
2010
Müller Priska
MSc
1998
Neumann Marc
MSc
2013
Nideröst Muriel
Technical assistant
2016
Niggli Claudio
MSc
2008
Niklaus Marlies
BSc
2012
Oberholzer Frank
MSc
2000
Obrecht Christian
MSc
2007
Obrecht Christoph
MSc
1995
Odermatt Janic
MSc
2016
Pergl Jan
Postdoc
2011
Peter Kaspar
MSc
2007
Peter Marco
MSc
2009
Peter Ronald
MSc
1997
Pfander Isabelle
MSc
2001
Plaetevoet Kévin
Trainee
2015
Plüss Therese
MSc
2007
Pont Benoît  MSc
2003
Ramseier Michaela
MSc
2006
Reichenbach Fabian
MSc
2015
Reichert Birgit
MSc
2001
Rémy Cyrill MSc
2002
Reusser Niklaus
MSc
2010
Richard Miguel
MSc
2017
Riesen Ivan
MSc
2001
Rindlisbacher Nicole
MSc
2011
Rittiner Sarah
MSc
2011
Roesti Christian
MSc
2008
Ruchti Karin
MSc
2001
Ryser Remo
MSc
2015
Sahli Michael
MSc
2000
Saladin Verena
MSc
1998
Salveter Roy
PhD
1996
Schaffner Urs
PhD
1994
Schaller Mara
MSc
1999
Schär Ingrid
MSc
2001
Schärer Peter
PhD
1994
Scheiwiler Susanne
MSc
1997
Schenk Dominique
PhD
2003
Scheurer Malte
Technical assistant
2016
Schläppi Daniel
MSc
2014
Schläppi Sandro
MSc
2014
Schmid Andreas
MSc
1992
Schmid Eliane
MSc
2005
Schmidt-Entling Martin PD Dr./Group leader 2010
Schneider Rita
Office Manager
2014
Schneider Vanessa
BSc
2009
Schneiter Christian
PhD
2005
Schüepp Cristof
PhD
2013
Schwab Franziska
MSc
1998
Schwarzwälder Bea
PhD
1995
Sentenska Lenka
visiting PhD student
2015
Siegenthaler Eva
MSc
2008
Sorg Matthias
MSc
1995
Stämpfli Karin
MSc
2007
Stebler Daniela
MSc
1999
Steiner Annik
MSc
2006
Steiner Salomé MSc
2008
Stettmer Christian
PhD
1994
Stocker Yolanda
MSc
2010
Straub Lars
MSc
2014
Streich Sybilla
MSc
1995
Stuber Marielle
BSc
2015
Studer André
MSc
1991
Stutz Sonja
MSc
2010
Suter Corina
MSc
1993
Sutter Louis
MSc
2012
Svobodova Zenka
PhD
2016
Thalmann Christian
PhD
2004
Thoma Marco
MSc
2009
Töndury Niculin
BSc
2009
Trösch Sandra
MSc
2015
Troxler Claudia
PhD
1990
Tschanz Britta
PhD
2006
Tschopp Andreas
MSc
2010
Turrini Tabea
PhD
2014
Ulmann Peter
MSc
1993
Urech Reto
MSc
2003
Ursenbacher Stefan
BSc
2014
Vaes-Petignat Sibylle
MSc
2013
Vallan Denis
PhD
1999
van der Veer Gabriel
MSc
2013
Vapenik Zdenka
MSc
1992
Vogel Esther
MSc
2013
von Büren Daniela
BSc
2011
Wachter Matthias
MSc
1991
Walther Daniel
MSc
2006
Wandeler Heiri
PhD
2006
Webb Debbie
MSc
1994
Weber Michael
MSc
2006
Weiss Eveline
PhD
1996
Wigger Esther
MSc
2000
Wilmsmeier Lisa
BSc
2011
Wingeier Thomas
MSc
1991
Winter Marten
PhD
2008
Witschi Fränzi
MSc
2001
Wittwer Simon
MSc
2015
Wunder Ursula
MSc
2001
Wunderlin Judith
MSc
2012
Wullschleger Benno
PhD
2005
Wyss Eric
PhD
1994
Wyss Monica
MSc
2008
Yunhe Li
PhD
2009
Zamany Abbas Ali
visiting PhD student 2006
Zangger Adrian
PhD
1995
Zehnder Gabi
MSc
1996
Zemanova Miriam
PhD
2017
Zettel Jürg
Prof. Dr. / Group leader 2008
Zettel Ursula
Associated researcher 2008
Zingg Sandra
MSc
1999
Zoller Leana
MSc
2016
Zünd Jan
MSc
2012
Zürcher Yvonne
BSc
2010
Zurbrügg Corinne
Postdoc
2003
Zwahlen Claudia
PhD
2002
Zweifel Noëmi MSc
2010